Calderdale Pool League - Hall of Fame

This page is still under development - some of the information maybe incorrect.

2014
Summer 2014
Title Elland Halifax
Division 1 Greyhound (A)
Division 2 Volunteers (B)
Division 3 Ring 'O' Bells (B)
Averages (Div 1) Warren Wheatcroft
Averages (Div 2) Chris Green
Averages (Div 3) Andy Brierley
2013
Winter 2013
Title Elland Halifax
Division 1 Bankfield Social (C ) Volunteers (A)
Division 2 Greetland Social (B)
Averages (Div 1) Ryan Bodsworth
Averages (Div 2) Josh Dunne
Team KO Volunteers (A)
Singles Glen Cockcroft (Vol A)
2012
Summer 2012
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Volunteer (A)
Division 1 Bankfield Social (C ) New Inn
Division 2 Greyhound
Averages (Div 1) Tony Sutcliffe Jr
Averages (Div 2) John Thornber
Team KO New Inn
Singles Dave Greene (The Lights)
2012
Winter 2012
Title Elland Halifax
Division 1 Bankfield Social (C ) Ovenden RLFC (A)
Division 2 Greyhound (B)
Averages (Div 1) John Siswick
Averages (Div 2) Gwyn Williams
Team KO Ovenden RLFC (A)
Singles Dave Halliday
2011
Summer 2011
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Bulls Head (A)
Division 1 Queens Head (A)
Team KO Bulls Head (A)
Singles Dave Brooksbank (Ring O Bells)
2011
Winter 2011
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Bulls Head (A)
Division 1 Volunteers (A) Volunteers (A)
Division 2 Queen (B)
Division 3 Greyhound (A)
Averages (Div 1) Warren Wheatcroft
Averages (Div 2) M. Stansfield
Averages (Div 3) Jamie Hesford
Team KO Wheatsheaf
Singles Luke McEvoy (Ovy A)
2010
Summer 2010
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Bulls Head (A)
Division 1 Greyhound (B) Ovenden RLFC
Division 2 Volunteers (B)
Division 3 Waggon & Horses
Averages (Div 1) P. Buckley
Averages (Div 2) Andy Varley
Averages (Div 3) John Thornber
Team KO Bulls Head (A)
Singles Gary Greenwood (MacMillans A)
2010
Winter 2010
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership MacMillans (A)
Division 1 Railway
Team KO Bulls Head (A)
Singles Jason Murgatroyd (Bulls Head A)
2009
Summer 2009
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Bulls Head (A)
Division 1 Greyhound (B) Ivy House
Division 2 Siddal CC
Division 3 Fleece (A)
Averages (Div 1) Warren Wheatcroft
Team KO Greyhound (B) Ivy House
Singles M. Wood Dave Green (Wheatsheaf)
Doubles P. Buckley & M. Baldwin
Dilligaf Greyhound (B)
2008
Summer 2008
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Metro Club
Division 1 Bridge (A) The Royal
Division 2 Greyhound (B)
Team KO Queen (A) Metro Club
Singles W. Wheatcroft Mick Fearnley (Wheatsheaf)
Doubles S. Stokes & P. Bradbury
Dilligaf Bridge (A)
Ladies A. Scrimshaw
2008
Winter 2008
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Wheatsheaf
Division 1 Spotted Cow (B) Old Vic (Bfd)
Division 2 Birchencliffe CC
Team KO Spotted Cow (B) Metro Club
Singles P. Buckley Ben Larson (Metro Club)
Doubles M. Dawson & A. Netherwood
Dilligaf Bridge (B)
Ladies T. Burchall
2007
Summer 2007
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Ring 'O' Bells (A)
Division 1 MacMillans
Team KO Bulls Head (Bfd)
Singles Paul Malloy (Westgate)
2007
Winter 2007
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Wheatsheaf
Division 1 Bulls Head
Team KO MacMillans
Singles Ian Brooksbank (Ring O Bells A)
2006
Winter 2006
Title Elland Halifax
Premiership Ring 'O' Bells (A)
Division 1 The Royal
Team KO Ring O Bells (A)
Singles David Bythell (MacMillans)