Players Averages - Combined Results :


NOTE: This is not really a true reflection of the combined averages as Div 1 teams have played more games.

#

Name

Team

Pld

W

L

%age

 
1 Sy Hill Bankfield Social Club (B) [Div 1] 12 12 0 100.0%
 
2 C. Humphries Greetland Social Club (B) [Div 2] 10 9 1 90.0%
 
3 John Bowers Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 9 8 1 88.8%
 
4 Alex Bishop Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 10 8 2 80.0%
 
5 Dave Werritt Waggon & Horses [Div 1] 13 8 5 61.5%
 
6 Tony Lamonaca Stump Cross Inn (A) [Div 3] 8 7 1 87.5%
6= Andy Bramley Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 8 7 1 87.5%
6= John Harris Upper George [Div 2] 8 7 1 87.5%
6= Tom Severn Greetland Social Club (B) [Div 2] 8 7 1 87.5%
6= Ash Gavin Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 8 7 1 87.5%
6= Simon Drinkwater Jr Greetland Social Club (A) [Div 3] 8 7 1 87.5%
6= Eddie Sladdin Stump Cross Inn (A) [Div 3] 8 7 1 87.5%
 
13 Gavin Coffey Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 9 7 2 77.7%
 
14 Reece Haworth Upper George [Div 2] 10 7 3 70.0%
14= Richard Lightowlers Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 10 7 3 70.0%
14= John Siswick Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 10 7 3 70.0%
14= Gary Greenwood Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 10 7 3 70.0%
14= Colin Shackleton Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 10 7 3 70.0%
14= Gary Templeman Upper George [Div 2] 10 7 3 70.0%
14= Warren Wheatcroft Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 10 7 3 70.0%
14= Dave Shackleton Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 10 7 3 70.0%
 
22 Mark Stansfield Waggon & Horses [Div 1] 12 7 5 58.3%
 
23 Alex Christoforu Greetland Social Club (A) [Div 3] 6 6 0 100.0%
 
24 Jim Stevenson Cavalry Arms [Div 3] 8 6 2 75.0%
24= Fraser Smith Greetland Social Club (B) [Div 2] 8 6 2 75.0%
 
26 Troy Greenwood Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 9 6 3 66.6%
 
27 Mark Rushworth Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= Wayne Oldfield Savile Arms (B) [Div 3] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= I. Marshall Fleece Inn [Div 3] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= Paul Buckley Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= Dave Halliday Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= A. Green 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= John Judson 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= Steve Stokes Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 10 6 4 60.0%
27= Stephen Race Wainhouse Tavern (B) [Div 2] 10 6 4 60.0%
 
36 John Marsden Waggon & Horses [Div 1] 12 6 6 50.0%
36= Lewis Mitchell Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 12 6 6 50.0%
36= Peter Arundale Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 12 6 6 50.0%
 
39 Heath Bennett Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 6 5 1 83.3%
39= Alan Airey Greetland Social Club (A) [Div 3] 6 5 1 83.3%
39= Chris Morton Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 6 5 1 83.3%
39= Tom Dawrant Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 6 5 1 83.3%
 
43 Dale Fisher Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 7 5 2 71.4%
 
44 Richard Cockroft Waggon & Horses [Div 1] 8 5 3 62.5%
44= Tony Sutcliffe Jr Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 8 5 3 62.5%
44= David Hoyle Stump Cross Inn (A) [Div 3] 8 5 3 62.5%
44= Joe Martin Cavalry Arms [Div 3] 8 5 3 62.5%
44= Chris Clarke Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 8 5 3 62.5%
44= Dave Brooksbank 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 8 5 3 62.5%
44= Chrissie Warhurst Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 8 5 3 62.5%
44= Jason Small Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 8 5 3 62.5%
 
52 Les Davis Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 9 5 4 55.5%
52= Michael Hanson Greetland Social Club (B) [Div 2] 9 5 4 55.5%
52= Andy Hodgson Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 9 5 4 55.5%
52= John Brearley Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 9 5 4 55.5%
 
56 Bernie Rackham Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Adam Heptinstall Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Keith Flaherty Greetland Social Club (B) [Div 2] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Gary Broadley Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Mark Dawson Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Bob Eastwood Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Dan Baxter Fleece Inn [Div 3] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Andrew Smorthit Upper George [Div 2] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Bahadas Singh Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Rod Wood Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 10 5 5 50.0%
56= Rob Austin Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 10 5 5 50.0%
 
67 Chris Green Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 11 5 6 45.4%
67= Sam Wheatcroft Bankfield Social Club (B) [Div 1] 11 5 6 45.4%
 
69 Mahmood Mohammed Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 12 5 7 41.6%
69= Andy Stewart Waggon & Horses [Div 1] 12 5 7 41.6%
 
71 Tahseen Ashfaq Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 6 4 2 66.6%
71= Howard Palmer Cavalry Arms [Div 3] 6 4 2 66.6%
71= Richard Atkinson Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 6 4 2 66.6%
71= Gwyn Williams Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 6 4 2 66.6%
71= L. Richardson Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 6 4 2 66.6%
 
76 Kyle Sutcliffe Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 7 4 3 57.1%
76= Tony Sutcliffe Sr Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 7 4 3 57.1%
76= Guy Ryan Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 7 4 3 57.1%
 
79 Steve Baggot Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= Richard Wagstaff Wainhouse Tavern (B) [Div 2] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= Colin Maguire Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= Danny Divers Cavalry Arms [Div 3] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= Bob Moran Upper George [Div 2] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= Glen Cockcroft Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= Daz Pollard Greetland Social Club (A) [Div 3] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= D. Bythell Wainhouse Tavern (B) [Div 2] 8 4 4 50.0%
79= Ryan Godino Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 8 4 4 50.0%
 
88 Mark Carney Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 9 4 5 44.4%
88= Andrew Tomlinson Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 9 4 5 44.4%
88= Adam Williams Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 9 4 5 44.4%
88= L. Appleyard Fleece Inn [Div 3] 9 4 5 44.4%
 
92 Mike Doran Savile Arms (B) [Div 3] 10 4 6 40.0%
92= Graeme Cooke Wainhouse Tavern (B) [Div 2] 10 4 6 40.0%
 
94 D. Lindley Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 11 4 7 36.3%
 
95 Ian Hill Bankfield Social Club (B) [Div 1] 12 4 8 33.3%
95= Alan Brunning Bankfield Social Club (B) [Div 1] 12 4 8 33.3%
 
97 Ryan Bodsworth Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 4 3 1 75.0%
 
98 Dave McCauley Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 5 3 2 60.0%
98= Gilbert Whiteley Waggon & Horses [Div 1] 5 3 2 60.0%
98= Maggie McMillan Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 5 3 2 60.0%
98= Anthony Crossley Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 5 3 2 60.0%
 
102 Paul Molloy Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 7 3 4 42.8%
102= Ian Hinchcliffe Savile Arms (B) [Div 3] 7 3 4 42.8%
102= Rachel Worthington 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 7 3 4 42.8%
102= A. McDonald Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 7 3 4 42.8%
102= Graham Stevenson Greetland Social Club (B) [Div 2] 7 3 4 42.8%
 
107 Simon Berry Wainhouse Tavern (B) [Div 2] 8 3 5 37.5%
107= Steve Turner Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 8 3 5 37.5%
107= Nick Jordan Stump Cross Inn (A) [Div 3] 8 3 5 37.5%
107= Alan Demaine 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 8 3 5 37.5%
107= Elliot Gee Greetland Social Club (B) [Div 2] 8 3 5 37.5%
107= Matt Morris Stump Cross Inn (A) [Div 3] 8 3 5 37.5%
107= Andy Brierley Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 8 3 5 37.5%
107= Craig Hayes Greetland Social Club (A) [Div 3] 8 3 5 37.5%
 
115 Andy Hardy Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 9 3 6 33.3%
115= Matthew Berry Wainhouse Tavern (B) [Div 2] 9 3 6 33.3%
115= S. Pollard Fleece Inn [Div 3] 9 3 6 33.3%
115= Matty Hind Fleece Inn [Div 3] 9 3 6 33.3%
115= Richard Marsden Upper George [Div 2] 9 3 6 33.3%
 
120 Kevin Moore Bankfield Social Club (B) [Div 1] 10 3 7 30.0%
120= Scott Hinchcliffe Savile Arms (B) [Div 3] 10 3 7 30.0%
 
122 S. Martin Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 11 3 8 27.2%
122= Ste Hill Bankfield Social Club (B) [Div 1] 11 3 8 27.2%
 
124 Clyde Darson Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 2 2 0 100.0%
124= W. Strutt Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 2 2 0 100.0%
124= Brad Airey Greetland Social Club (A) [Div 3] 2 2 0 100.0%
 
127 Chris Mitchell Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 3 2 1 66.6%
 
128 Criag Heppenstall Bankfield Social Club (B) [Div 1] 4 2 2 50.0%
128= T. Little Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 4 2 2 50.0%
 
130 Martin Baldwin Volunteer Arms (B) [Div 1] 5 2 3 40.0%
130= Chris Firth 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 5 2 3 40.0%
130= Kristian Jowett Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 5 2 3 40.0%
 
133 Barry Sutcliffe Savile Arms (B) [Div 3] 6 2 4 33.3%
133= David Rockley Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 6 2 4 33.3%
133= Martin McMahon Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 6 2 4 33.3%
133= Billy Devonport Stump Cross Inn (A) [Div 3] 6 2 4 33.3%
133= Graham Bottomley Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 6 2 4 33.3%
 
138 Jim Mason Wainhouse Tavern (B) [Div 2] 7 2 5 28.5%
138= Joshua Marshall Fleece Inn [Div 3] 7 2 5 28.5%
 
140 Shaun Kellett Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 8 2 6 25.0%
140= Graham Bower Greetland Social Club (A) [Div 3] 8 2 6 25.0%
140= Mick Roe Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 8 2 6 25.0%
 
143 Shane Dawson Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 9 2 7 22.2%
 
144 James Hemmings Savile Arms (B) [Div 3] 10 2 8 20.0%
144= Yasser Arfat Waggon & Horses [Div 1] 10 2 8 20.0%
 
146 Margaret Molloy Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 1 1 0 100.0%
 
147 Neil Craig Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 2 1 1 50.0%
147= Andy Wembley Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 2 1 1 50.0%
147= Paul Simmonds Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 2 1 1 50.0%
147= James Rogers Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 2 1 1 50.0%
147= S. Smith Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 2 1 1 50.0%
147= Chris Jagger Volunteer Arms (A) [Div 1] 2 1 1 50.0%
 
153 Steve Hawksworth Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 3 1 2 33.3%
153= John Townsend Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 3 1 2 33.3%
 
155 Dale Rogers Bankfield Social Club (C) [Div 1] 4 1 3 25.0%
155= Darren Hickey Siddal Cricket Club [Div 2] 4 1 3 25.0%
155= Martin Gill Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 4 1 3 25.0%
155= Dave Lee Marsh Liberal Club [Div 3] 4 1 3 25.0%
 
159 Rob Stephenson Bankfield Social Club (D) [Div 2] 5 1 4 20.0%
159= Richard Watmough Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 5 1 4 20.0%
 
161 Oli Richardson Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 6 1 5 16.6%
161= J. McColgan Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 6 1 5 16.6%
161= Don Howarth Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 6 1 5 16.6%
 
164 Richard Lewis Savile Arms (B) [Div 3] 7 1 6 14.2%
164= Lucas Skinner Wainhouse Tavern (A) [Div 1] 7 1 6 14.2%
 
166 Katherine Hill Cavalry Arms [Div 3] 8 1 7 12.5%
 
167 Chris Walsh 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 1 0 1 0.0%
167= Phil Tordoff Stump Cross Inn (B) [Div 3] 1 0 1 0.0%
167= Jason Raynor Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 1 0 1 0.0%
167= M. Blagborough 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 1 0 1 0.0%
 
171 T. Coulter Stump Cross Inn (A) [Div 3] 2 0 2 0.0%
171= Vince Bowden Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 2 0 2 0.0%
171= N. Burke-Thompson Elland Cricket Club [Div 1] 2 0 2 0.0%
171= Russ Grundy Upper George [Div 2] 2 0 2 0.0%
171= JP Whiteley 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 2 0 2 0.0%
171= Mick Craddock Savile Arms (A) [Div 2] 2 0 2 0.0%
 
177 Josh Helliwell Upper George [Div 2] 3 0 3 0.0%
 
178 Les Bradshaw Ring 'O' Bells [Div 2] 4 0 4 0.0%
178= Bob Steer Cavalry Arms [Div 3] 4 0 4 0.0%
 
180 P. Bamford Fleece Inn [Div 3] 6 0 6 0.0%
180= Amy Walton Cavalry Arms [Div 3] 6 0 6 0.0%
 
182 Adie Gawthorpe 1904 at Dean Clough (B) [Div 1] 8 0 8 0.0%